Almond Oil is an extremely popular oil for skin care as well as hair care. It is heavier than Jojoba Oil and has more of an emollient feel to the skin. Almond oil is an excellent massage oil as well as a skin moisturizer. It contains vitamin E as a natural component that gives it a long shelf life as well as benefiting the skin. The molecule of Almond Oil is shaped like an anchor and takes longer to penetrate the skin. The molecule of Jojoba Oil is like a strand of hair. It goes into the skin easily and quickly. Used together, the Jojoba Oil carries the Almond Oil with it, deep and fast into the skin.
COMMON USES for Almond Oil:
- Body moisturizer
- Massage oil
- Hair dressing
Our Almond Oil comes in 2 sizes: 4 oz and 16 oz.
Shipping can be shown at around 2-3 days on business days within order purchase.