Skip to product information
1 of 1

Heather Loraine Cosmetics

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil

Regular price $ 8.42 USD
Regular price Sale price $ 8.42 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Apricot oil is slightly lighter than almond oil and slightly heavier than Grapeseed OilApricot Oil can be used for massage and as a skin moisturizer. It is a good source of Omega 6 and Omega 9 fatty acids. It s a very stable oil and has a shelf lie of 12 months. Apricot Oil should be used in combination with Jojoba Oil as a carrier oil. The molecule of Apricot Oil is shaped like an anchor and takes longer to penetrate the skin. The molecule of Jojoba Oil is like a strand of hair. It goes into the skin easily and quickly. Used together, the jojoba oil carries the Apricot Oil with it, deep and fast into the skin. It blends well with GrapeseedAlmondSesame and Avocado Oils for a custom blended skin or massage oil.

COMMON USES for Apricot Oil:

  • Skincare
  • Body moisturizer
  • Massage
  • Hair dressing

Our Apricot Oil comes in 2 sizes: 4 oz and 16 oz.

Ingredients

Nutritional info

Shipping

Shipping can be shown at around 2-3 days on business days within order purchase.

View full details