Avocado oil is another stable oil due to it's monounsaturated structure and the presence of naturally occurring vitamin E. Avocado oil is prized for its multiple properties... emolliency, penetration, stability, lubricity, skin softening and moisturizing... by fine cosmetic manufacturers. Avocado oil can also be used as a carrier for other nutrients. Avocado oil is a source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids. It blends well with Grapeseed, Almond, Sesame and Apricot Oils for a custom blended skin or massage oil.
COMMON USES for Avocado Oil:
- Body moisturizer
- Hair dressing
Our Avocado Oil comes in 3 sizes: 2 oz and 4 oz and 16 oz.
Shipping can be shown at around 2-3 days on business days within order purchase.